Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
10:00 AM - Computer Basics
10:00 AM - Family Storytime
10:00 AM - Knitting Club
10:30 AM - Parachute Play
12:00 PM - Harry Potter Escape Room Session 1
1:00 PM - Beginning Crochet
1:00 PM - Harry Potter Escape Room Session 2
1:00 PM - LEGO Club
2:00 PM - Harry Potter Escape Room Session 3
3:00 PM - LEGO Block Party
All Day - Library Closed
All Day - Library Closed
9:30 AM - Baby Play with Me
9:30 AM - Toddlertime
9:30 AM - Toddlertime
10:00 AM - Parachute Playtime
10:00 AM - Playtime
10:15 AM - Toddler Play with Me
10:30 AM - Storytime
11:00 AM - Toddler Play with Me
12:00 PM - Cozy Mystery Book Club
1:00 PM - Whodunit Book Club
2:00 PM - Computer Coaching
3:30 PM - Homework Help
3:45 PM - ATLAS
4:00 PM - After School at the Library
4:30 PM - Homework & Reading Help
4:30 PM - LEGO Club
4:30 PM - Lil' Al's Book Club
6:30 PM - Children Reading to Dogs
6:30 PM - Yoga for Adults
9:00 AM - Mother Goose on the Loose
9:30 AM - Toddler Play with Me
9:30 AM - Wednesday Cafe
9:30 AM - Wonder Wednesdays
10:00 AM - 123! Play with Me!
10:00 AM - Coffee and Dominoes
10:00 AM - Mother Goose on the Loose
10:15 AM - Toddler Play with me
10:30 AM - 123! Play with Me!/123! Juega conmigo!
10:30 AM - Coffee Break
11:00 AM - Preschool Play with Me
11:00 AM - Teen Book Club
1:00 PM - Tai Chi: Moving for Better Balance
2:30 PM - Ruff Ruffman's Sensational Science Camp
4:00 PM - Children Reading to Dogs
4:00 PM - Lego Club
4:00 PM - Young Yoga
4:30 PM - Kids Yoga
5:00 PM - Homework Help
6:00 PM - Basic Reading Skills for Adults
6:00 PM - Children Reading to Dogs
7:00 PM - Yoga in the library
7:00 PM - Yoga in the Library
9:00 AM - Beginners Tai Chi
9:30 AM - Mother Goose on the Loose
10:00 AM - 123! Play with Me!/123! Juega conmigo!
10:00 AM - Art Time
10:00 AM - Baby Musictime
10:00 AM - Book Club
10:00 AM - Musictime
10:00 AM - Parachute Play
10:15 AM - Intermediate Tai Chi
11:00 AM - Pre-K Aerobics and Stories
12:00 PM - Noon Tunes
2:00 PM - Cook with Me!
3:00 PM - Executive Committee of the Library Commission
3:30 PM - Children Reading to Dogs
3:45 PM - ATLAS
4:00 PM - Family Gamefest
4:00 PM - Homework Help
4:00 PM - Math Tutor
4:00 PM - Origami Tsunami
4:00 PM - Roller Coaster Challenge
4:30 PM - Children Reading To Dogs
4:30 PM - Cook with Me!
6:00 PM - Children Reading to Dogs
6:00 PM - Staying in the Safety Zone
6:30 PM - Citizenship Classes
6:30 PM - Family Storytime
6:30 PM - Lego Club
6:30 PM - Minecraft Club
9:00 AM - Musictime
9:30 AM - Art Class
9:30 AM - Baby Play with Me
10:00 AM - Little Hands Art Camp
10:00 AM - Musictime
10:00 AM - Sensory Playtime
10:15 AM - Preschool Play with Me
11:00 AM - Little Hands Art Camp
11:00 AM - Quilting Club
3:30 PM - After School DIY Studio
4:00 PM - After School at the Library
4:00 PM - Chess Club
10:00 AM - 123! Play with Me!
10:00 AM - Knitting Club
10:30 AM - Art Time
11:00 AM - Pre-K Aerobics and Stories
12:00 PM - Ralph Ellison Teen Advisory Board Meeting
1:00 PM - Crafternoon
1:00 PM - Family Gamefest
1:30 PM - Book Bunch Book Club
1:30 PM - Family Art
2:00 PM - Back to (HOME) School Share Fair
2:00 PM - Children Reading to Dogs
2:00 PM - Sunday Funday Gamefest
2:00 PM - The Page Turners Book Club
3:00 PM - Science Sunday
3:00 PM - STEAM Sundays
9:00 AM - Playtime
9:00 AM - Quilting Club
9:30 AM - Babytime
10:00 AM - Book A Librarian
10:00 AM - Play Time
10:00 AM - Playtime
10:00 AM - Playtime
10:00 AM - Storytime
10:00 AM - Storytime
10:30 AM - Storytime
11:00 AM - Book Club
11:00 AM - Quilting Club
11:00 AM - Storytime
1:00 PM - Tai Chi for Beginners
1:00 PM - Tai Chi for Better Balance
1:00 PM - Tai Chi: Moving for Better Balance
4:00 PM - After School at the Library
4:15 PM - Kids Learning Club: Crazy 8's Math Club: K-2nd
4:30 PM - Chess Club
4:30 PM - Children Reading to Dogs
4:30 PM - Crazy 8's - 3rd to 5th grade
4:30 PM - Maker Mondays
5:00 PM - Teen Time
5:30 PM - Rocket Readers
6:00 PM - Basic Reading Skills for Adults
6:00 PM - Crazy 8's - K to 2nd
6:00 PM - Reading Buddies
6:30 PM - Family Storytime
6:30 PM - Pre-K Aerobics and Stories
6:30 PM - Science Explorers
6:30 PM - Writing for College
9:00 AM - Beginners Tai Chi
9:30 AM - Baby Storytime
9:30 AM - Basic Reading for Adults
9:30 AM - Toddlertime
9:30 AM - Toddlertime
10:00 AM - Play Time
10:00 AM - Playtime
10:00 AM - Toddlertime
10:15 AM - Intermediate Tai Chi
10:15 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Storytime
11:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:30 AM - Book Club
1:00 PM - Book Club
1:30 PM - Tai Chi for Seniors
2:00 PM - Computer Coaching
2:00 PM - Storytime
3:30 PM - Executive Director Search Committee
3:30 PM - Homework Help
3:45 PM - ATLAS
4:00 PM - Teen Service Team
4:30 PM - Homework & Reading Help
5:00 PM - Homework Help
6:00 PM - DIY Crafts: Stamped Toted Bags
6:30 PM - As Good as the Book! Movie Night
6:30 PM - Book Club
6:30 PM - STEAM Tuesdays
6:30 PM - Yoga for Adults
7:00 PM - Achievement Unlocked: Sphero
9:00 AM - Mother Goose on the Loose
9:30 AM - Toddler Storytime
9:30 AM - Wednesday Cafe
9:30 AM - Wonder Wednesdays
10:00 AM - Book Club
10:00 AM - Coffee and Dominoes
10:00 AM - Mother Goose on the Loose
10:00 AM - Play Time
10:00 AM - Storytime
10:15 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - 123! Play with Me!/123! Juega conmigo!
10:30 AM - Playtime
11:00 AM - Belle Isle Book Discussion
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
1:00 PM - Tai Chi: Moving for Better Balance
2:30 PM - Ruff Ruffman's Sensational Science Camp
4:00 PM - Catch 'em All @ the Harrah Pokemon Club
4:00 PM - Children Reading to Dogs
4:00 PM - Minecraft Club
4:00 PM - Teen Service Team
5:00 PM - Teen VR Lab
6:00 PM - Basic Reading Skills for Adults
6:00 PM - Children Reading to Dogs
6:30 PM - Creative Writing
7:00 PM - Yoga in the library
7:00 PM - Yoga in the Library
9:00 AM - Beginners Tai Chi
9:30 AM - Basic Reading for Adults
10:00 AM - 123! Play with Me!/123! Juega conmigo!
10:00 AM - Babytime
10:00 AM - Children's Art Studio
10:00 AM - Coffee and Dominoes
10:00 AM - Firefighter Storytime
10:15 AM - Intermediate Tai Chi
10:30 AM - Bifolkal Memory Program at Edwards-Redeemer Senior Center
12:00 PM - Noon Tunes
1:00 PM - Genealogy Meetup
1:00 PM - Tai Chi for Better Balance
1:30 PM - Tai Chi for Seniors
3:30 PM - Backpack Bling for Teens
3:45 PM - ATLAS
4:00 PM - Full STEAM Ahead
4:00 PM - Homework Help
4:00 PM - Math Tutor
4:00 PM - Read the Movie Teen Book Club
6:00 PM - Children Reading to Dogs
6:00 PM - Knit One, Crochet Too
6:30 PM - Children Reading to Dogs
6:30 PM - Children Reading To Dogs
6:30 PM - Citizenship Classes
6:30 PM - Family Storytime
6:30 PM - Teen Service Team
9:30 AM - Art Class
9:30 AM - Baby Storytime
9:30 AM - Yoga Storytime for Preschoolers
10:00 AM - Coffee & Crafts
10:00 AM - Parachute Play
10:00 AM - Yoga Storytime for Preschoolers
10:15 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:00 AM - Quilting Club
1:00 PM - Book Club
3:30 PM - After School DIY Studio
4:00 PM - After School at the Library
4:00 PM - Chess Club
All Day - International Dot Day
10:00 AM - 123! Play with Me!
10:00 AM - Computer Basics
10:00 AM - Knit and Stitch
10:00 AM - Pop & Palette
10:00 AM - Reading Buddies
10:00 AM - Sensory Saturday
10:30 AM - Playtime
1:00 PM - STEAM Saturday
2:00 PM - Intro to Tablets and Mobile Devices
2:30 PM - STEAM Saturday
2:00 PM - Sunday Funday Gamefest
3:00 PM - All About Pollinators
3:00 PM - Sunday Afternoon Art
9:00 AM - Quilting Club
9:00 AM - Storytime
9:30 AM - Babytime
10:00 AM - Book A Librarian
10:00 AM - Parachute Play
10:00 AM - Play Time
10:00 AM - Playtime
10:00 AM - Storytime
10:00 AM - Storytime
10:30 AM - Storytime
11:00 AM - Quilting Club
11:00 AM - Storytime
1:00 PM - Tai Chi for Beginners
1:00 PM - Tai Chi for Better Balance
1:00 PM - Tai Chi: Moving for Better Balance
3:00 PM - Book Club
3:30 PM - Catch 'em All @ the Choctaw Pokemon Club
4:15 PM - Kids Learning Club: Crazy 8's Math Club: K-2nd
4:30 PM - Crazy 8's - 3rd to 5th grade
4:30 PM - Maker Mondays
5:00 PM - Teen Time
5:30 PM - Citizenship Classes
5:30 PM - Rocket Readers
6:00 PM - Basic Reading Skills for Adults
6:00 PM - Children Reading to Dogs
6:00 PM - Crazy 8's - K to 2nd
6:30 PM - English as a Second Language Classes
6:30 PM - Family Movie Night
6:30 PM - Family Storytime
6:30 PM - Pageturners! Tween Book Club
9:30 AM - Basic Reading for Adults
9:30 AM - Toddlertime
9:30 AM - Toddlertime
9:30 AM - Yoga for Babies 0 - 12 months
10:00 AM - Lady Crafters
10:00 AM - Mother Goose on the Loose
10:00 AM - Play Time
10:00 AM - Playtime
10:15 AM - Yoga for Toddlers 1 - 2 years old
10:30 AM - Storytime
10:30 AM - Total Wellness with OCCHD
11:00 AM - Yoga for Toddlers 2-3 years old
1:30 PM - Tai Chi for Seniors
2:00 PM - Computer Coaching
2:00 PM - Storytime
3:30 PM - Homework Help
3:45 PM - ATLAS
4:00 PM - After School at the Library
4:30 PM - LEGO Club
6:00 PM - Talk Like a Pirate Day
6:30 PM - Children Reading to Dogs
6:30 PM - Children Reading to Dogs
6:30 PM - Family Storytime
6:30 PM - Game of Thrones Trivia Night
6:30 PM - Reading Roundup Author Tour: Lutricia Clifton
6:30 PM - Yoga for Adults
7:00 PM - ABC's of Credit
9:00 AM - Mother Goose on the Loose
9:30 AM - Wednesday Cafe
9:30 AM - Wonder Wednesdays
9:30 AM - Yoga for Toddlers
10:00 AM - Book Club
10:00 AM - Coffee and Dominoes
10:00 AM - Mother Goose on the Loose
10:00 AM - Play Time
10:00 AM - Storytime
10:15 AM - Yoga for Toddlers 3-4 years old
10:30 AM - 123! Play with Me!/123! Juega conmigo!
10:30 AM - Playtime
11:00 AM - Teen Book Club
11:00 AM - Yoga for Preschool 4-5 years old
1:00 PM - Tai Chi: Moving for Better Balance
2:30 PM - Ruff Ruffman's Sensational Science Camp
4:00 PM - After School at the Library
4:00 PM - Children Reading to Dogs
4:00 PM - Children Reading to Dogs
4:15 PM - Total Wellness with OCCHD
4:30 PM - Citizenship Classes
5:00 PM - Homework Help
6:00 PM - Basic Reading Skills for Adults
6:00 PM - Children Reading to Dogs
6:00 PM - Family Board Game Night
6:30 PM - English as a Second Language Classes
7:00 PM - Yoga in the library
7:00 PM - Yoga in the Library
9:30 AM - Basic Reading for Adults
9:30 AM - Mother Goose on the Loose
10:00 AM - 123! Play with Me!/123! Juega conmigo!
10:00 AM - Babytime
10:00 AM - Book Club
10:00 AM - Family Gamefest
10:00 AM - Musictime
10:00 AM - Storytime
10:00 AM - Toddler Musictime
11:00 AM - Pre-K Aerobics and Stories
12:00 PM - Noon Tunes
1:00 PM - Tai Chi for Better Balance
1:30 PM - Tai Chi for Seniors
2:00 PM - Ruff Ruffman's Sensational Science Camp
3:30 PM - Children Reading to Dogs
3:30 PM - Commission Meeting
3:30 PM - Teen Table Top Time
3:45 PM - ATLAS
4:00 PM - Fandom Club
4:00 PM - Homework Help
4:00 PM - Math Tutor
4:30 PM - Children Reading To Dogs
4:30 PM - Ruff Ruffman's Sensational Science Camp
6:00 PM - Children Reading to Dogs
6:00 PM - Cooking Corner: Caramel Confections
6:30 PM - Citizenship Classes
6:30 PM - Family Craft Night
6:30 PM - Family Storytime
9:00 AM - Musictime
9:30 AM - Art Class
9:30 AM - Art Class
9:30 AM - Yoga for Babies 0 - 12 months
10:00 AM - Musictime
10:00 AM - Storytime
10:05 AM - Art Class
10:15 AM - Yoga for Preschool 4-5 years old
11:00 AM - Musictime
11:00 AM - Quilting Club
3:30 PM - After School DIY Studio
4:00 PM - After School at the Library
4:00 PM - Chess Club
9:00 AM - Coffee & Coloring
9:30 AM - Total Wellness with OCCHD
10:00 AM - 123! Play with Me!
10:00 AM - Reading Buddies
10:30 AM - Craftember
10:30 AM - LEGO Club
1:00 PM - A History of Tinker Air Force Base
1:00 PM - Happening At the Library After School Open House!
2:00 PM - Sequoyah Book Club: The Great Treehouse War
3:00 PM - Gamefest
3:30 PM - YA Lovers Book Group
2:00 PM - Sunday Funday Gamefest
3:00 PM - Del City Robotics Club Open House
9:00 AM - Playtime
9:00 AM - Quilting Club
9:30 AM - Babytime
10:00 AM - Book A Librarian
10:00 AM - Play Time
10:00 AM - Playtime
10:00 AM - Playtime
10:00 AM - Storytime
10:30 AM - Mother Goose on the Loose
11:00 AM - Quilting Club
11:00 AM - Storytime
1:00 PM - Tai Chi for Beginners
1:00 PM - Tai Chi for Better Balance
1:00 PM - Tai Chi: Moving for Better Balance
4:00 PM - After School at the Library
4:15 PM - Kids Learning Club: Crazy 8's Math Club: K-2nd
4:30 PM - Chess Club
4:30 PM - Children Reading to Dogs
4:30 PM - Crazy 8's - 3rd to 5th grade
4:30 PM - Maker Mondays
5:00 PM - Teen Time
5:30 PM - Citizenship Classes
5:30 PM - Rocket Readers
6:00 PM - Basic Reading Skills for Adults
6:00 PM - Crazy 8's - K to 2nd
6:00 PM - Reading Buddies
6:30 PM - Art Outside the Lines
6:30 PM - English as a Second Language Classes
6:30 PM - Family Storytime
6:30 PM - Pre-K Aerobics and Stories
7:00 PM - Navigating Financial Aid
7:00 PM - Poetry Reading
9:30 AM - Basic Reading for Adults
9:30 AM - Music Play for Babies 0 - 12 months
9:30 AM - Toddlertime
9:30 AM - Toddlertime
10:00 AM - Play Time
10:00 AM - Playtime
10:00 AM - Sensory Playtime
10:15 AM - Music Play for Toddlers 1 - 2 years old
10:30 AM - Storytime
10:30 AM - Total Wellness with OCCHD
11:00 AM - Music Play for Toddlers 2-3 years old
1:00 PM - Book Club
1:30 PM - Tai Chi for Seniors
2:00 PM - Computer Coaching
2:00 PM - Storytime
3:00 PM - Art Studio for Kids
3:30 PM - Homework Help
4:00 PM - ATLAS
4:00 PM - Teen Service Team
4:30 PM - Homework & Reading Help
5:00 PM - Homework Help
6:00 PM - The Power of Probiotics
6:30 PM - Children Reading to Dogs
6:30 PM - Family Storytime
6:30 PM - Yoga for Adults
7:00 PM - Achievement Unlocked: Cookies and Canvas
7:00 PM - Great American Read - Invisible Man
9:00 AM - Mother Goose on the Loose
9:30 AM - Music Play for Toddlers 2-3 years old
9:30 AM - Wednesday Cafe
9:30 AM - Wonder Wednesdays
10:00 AM - BabyMobile
10:00 AM - Book Club
10:00 AM - Coffee and Dominoes
10:00 AM - Mother Goose on the Loose
10:00 AM - Play Time
10:00 AM - Storytime
10:15 AM - Music Play for Toddlers 3-4
10:30 AM - 123! Play with Me!/123! Juega conmigo!
10:30 AM - Playtime
11:00 AM - Preschool Music Play
1:00 PM - Tai Chi: Moving for Better Balance
1:30 PM - Total Wellness with OCCHD
2:30 PM - Ruff Ruffman's Sensational Science Camp
4:00 PM - Children Reading to Dogs
4:00 PM - Family Gamefest
4:00 PM - LEGO Club
4:00 PM - Teen Service Team
4:30 PM - Citizenship Classes
4:45 PM - Total Wellness with OCCHD
5:00 PM - DIY Jewelry
6:00 PM - Basic Reading Skills for Adults
6:00 PM - Children Reading to Dogs
6:30 PM - English as a Second Language Classes
7:00 PM - Yoga in the library
7:00 PM - Yoga in the Library
9:30 AM - Basic Reading for Adults
10:00 AM - 123! Play with Me!/123! Juega conmigo!
10:00 AM - Babytime
10:00 AM - Playtime
10:00 AM - Sensory Playtime
12:00 PM - Noon Tunes
1:00 PM - Tai Chi for Better Balance
1:30 PM - Tai Chi for Seniors
2:00 PM - Young Artists
3:45 PM - ATLAS
4:00 PM - Escape Room @ the Library
4:00 PM - Homework Help
4:00 PM - Math Tutor
4:00 PM - Willy Wonka Chocolate Fest
4:30 PM - Book Club
4:30 PM - Parachute Play
4:30 PM - Young Artists
6:00 PM - Almonte Game Night
6:00 PM - Children Reading to Dogs
6:00 PM - Gardener's Nook: Spring Bulbs
6:30 PM - Children Reading to Dogs
6:30 PM - Children Reading To Dogs
6:30 PM - Citizenship Classes
6:30 PM - Family Storytime
6:30 PM - Great American Read - Invisible Man
6:30 PM - Teen Service Team
9:30 AM - Art Class
9:30 AM - Art Class
9:30 AM - Baby Music Play
10:00 AM - Coffee & Crafts
10:00 AM - Community, Coffee, & Conversation
10:00 AM - Parachute Play
10:05 AM - Art Class
10:15 AM - Preschool Music Play
11:00 AM - Quilting Club
2:00 PM - Coffee & Kanopy
3:30 PM - After School DIY Studio
4:00 PM - After School at the Library
4:00 PM - Chess Club
9:30 AM - Total Wellness with OCCHD
10:00 AM - 123! Play with Me!
10:00 AM - Reading Buddies
10:30 AM - Preschool Dance Fitness
11:00 AM - Great American Read - Invisible Man
11:00 AM - Kids' Dance Fitness
1:00 PM - Family Game Day
1:00 PM - Family Gamefest
1:00 PM - Retro Video Game Tournament
2:00 PM - Great American Read - Invisible Man
3:00 PM - Robotics Boot Camp